Loading Help...
Tuesday X3DB-2 2021/Feb Bridgestone Select Doubles League

Division Draw

Event type: In-House  (* indicates round has been rescheduled from original date)


 Round 1

9th Feb 21
Show Result Cards
Pizzey / Horton
def
Strickland / Braye
Drinkwater / Korsman
def by
Morris / Hennesssy
Moore A / Moore S
def by
Sutcliffe / Tunks
Johnson / Laurie
def
Chisholm / Jennings
BYE: McCallum / Cooper

 Round 2

16th Feb 21
Show Result Cards
Pizzey / Horton
def
Morris / Hennesssy
Strickland / Braye
def
Moore A / Moore S
Sutcliffe / Tunks
def by
Drinkwater / Korsman
Johnson / Laurie
def by
McCallum / Cooper
BYE: Chisholm / Jennings

 Round 3

2nd Mar 21 *
Show Result Cards
Pizzey / Horton
def
Drinkwater / Korsman
Strickland / Braye
def
Morris / Hennesssy
Johnson / Laurie
def
Moore A / Moore S
Chisholm / Jennings
def by
McCallum / Cooper
BYE: Sutcliffe / Tunks

 Round 4

9th Mar 21
Show Result Cards
McCallum / Cooper
def by
Strickland / Braye
Morris / Hennesssy
def by
Moore A / Moore S
 
 
Out: Steve Moore
In: Steven Pizzey
Sutcliffe / Tunks
def by
Johnson / Laurie
Chisholm / Jennings
def by
Drinkwater / Korsman
 
 
Out: Garth Drinkwater
In: Ananya Heer
Out: Renae Korsman
In: Munish Heer
BYE: Pizzey / Horton

 Round 7

20th Apr 21
Show Result Cards
Chisholm / Jennings
def
Moore A / Moore S
Out: Will Parker
In: Ash Morris
 
Sutcliffe / Tunks
def by
Pizzey / Horton
Strickland / Braye
def
Johnson / Laurie
 
 
Out: Robyn Johnson
In: Kirra Morris
McCallum / Cooper
def
Drinkwater / Korsman
 
 
Out: Garth Drinkwater
In: Caleb Gwinnell-Sheather
Out: Renae Korsman
In: Dana Gwinnell
BYE: Morris / Hennesssy

 Round 8

27th Apr 21
Show Result Cards
Pizzey / Horton
def
McCallum / Cooper
Out: Steven Pizzey
In: Steve Moore
 
Strickland / Braye
def by
Sutcliffe / Tunks
 
 
Out: Ray Sutcliffe
In: Munish Heer
Drinkwater / Korsman
def by
Johnson / Laurie
Morris / Hennesssy
def by
Chisholm / Jennings
 
 
Out: Will Parker
In: Luke Jennings
BYE: Moore A / Moore S

 Round 5

11th May 21 *
Show Result Cards
Drinkwater / Korsman
def
Strickland / Braye
 
 
Out: Matthew Braye
In: Michelle Unterrheiner
Pizzey / Horton
def
Moore A / Moore S
 
 
Out: Steve Moore
In: Mark Neal
McCallum / Cooper
def by
Morris / Hennesssy
Sutcliffe / Tunks
def by
Chisholm / Jennings
BYE: Johnson / Laurie

Round 6

18th May 21 *
Moore A / Moore S
v
Drinkwater / Korsman
 Tennis Central
 7:15 pm
 
Crt 1
McCallum / Cooper
v
Sutcliffe / Tunks
 Tennis Central
 7:15 pm
 
Crt 2
Chisholm / Jennings
v
Pizzey / Horton
 Tennis Central
 7:15 pm
 
Crt 3
Morris / Hennesssy
v
Johnson / Laurie
 Tennis Central
 7:15 pm
 
Crt 4
BYE: Strickland / Braye

Round 9

22nd May 21 *
Moore A / Moore S
v
McCallum / Cooper
 Tennis Central
 1:30 pm
 
Crt 8
Strickland / Braye
v
Chisholm / Jennings
 Tennis Central
 1:30 pm
 
Crt 7
Morris / Hennesssy
v
Sutcliffe / Tunks
 Tennis Central
 1:30 pm
 
Crt 6
Pizzey / Horton
v
Johnson / Laurie
 Tennis Central
 1:30 pm
 
Crt 5
BYE: Drinkwater / Korsman
Final format: All Play

Grand Final

22nd May 21 *