Loading Help...
Wednesday X8-4 2021/Feb Singles & Doubles League (Div 2)
Division 2

Division Draw

Event type: In-House  (* indicates round has been rescheduled from original date)


 Round 1

3rd Feb 21
Show Result Cards
Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski
def by
Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin
def by
Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker
Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1
def
Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy
Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S
def by
Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej
Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown
def
McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman
Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P
def by
Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street
BYE: Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells

 Round 2

10th Feb 21
Show Result Cards
Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
def by
Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1
Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin
def
Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski
Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker
def by
Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S
Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy
def
Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown
Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej
def
Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P
McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman
def
Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells
BYE: Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street

 Round 3

17th Feb 21
Show Result Cards
Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S
drew
Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin
Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown
drew
Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski
def by
Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1
Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P
drew
Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker
Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells
def by
Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy
Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street
def
McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman
BYE: Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej

 Round 4

3rd Mar 21
Show Result Cards
Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1
def
Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown
Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin
def
Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P
Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
def
Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells
Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S
def by
Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski
Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy
def by
Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street
Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej
def
McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman
BYE: Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker

 Round 5

10th Mar 21
Show Result Cards
Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P
def by
Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S
Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells
def by
Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1
Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street
def
Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski
def by
Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown
McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman
def by
Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker
Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej
def by
Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy
BYE: Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin

 Round 7

24th Mar 21
Show Result Cards
Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street
def
Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown
McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman
def by
Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S
Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej
def by
Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1
Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy
def by
Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin
Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker
def by
Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski
def
Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells
BYE: Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P

 Round 8

31st Mar 21
Show Result Cards
Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells
def by
Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street
Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P
def by
McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman
Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown
drew
Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej
Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S
def by
Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy
Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1
def
Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker
Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin
def
Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
BYE: Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski

 Round 9

21st Apr 21
Show Result Cards
Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej
def
Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells
Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy
def
Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P
Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker
def
Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown
Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski
def by
Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street
Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
def
Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S
Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin
def by
Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1
BYE: McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman

 Round 10

28th Apr 21
Show Result Cards
Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street
def by
Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej
Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells
def
Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker
McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman
def by
Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski
Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P
def by
Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown
def by
Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin
Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S
def by
Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1
BYE: Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy

Round 12

12th May 21
Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej
v
Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy
v
Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman
v
Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street
v
Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells
v
Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P
v
Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
BYE: Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1

Round 13

19th May 21
Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski
v
Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
v
Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin
v
Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1
v
McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S
v
Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P
v
Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
BYE: Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown

Round 6

26th May 21 *
Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown
v
Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1
v
Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin
v
McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
v
Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P
v
Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker
v
Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
BYE: Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S

Round 11

2nd Jun 21 *
Schmidt / Tonge A / Green / Morales / Abernathy
v
McLelland / Boyce / Morris / McDonald / Carman
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Scolamiero C / Tonge / A.Scolamiero / Lokker
v
Stanizzo / Glarey / Harvey / Baldassari / Stuart-Street
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Strano / Jarvis / Papa / Lawson / Arslanovski
v
Pietro D / Curcio J / Curcio M / Troise / Kolodziej
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Mahajlovic M / Alici / Mahajlovic C / MccRea / Delle-Vergin
v
Evans D / Grillo / Evans G / O'Connell / Wells
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Suesse / Robertson / Gellatley / Dawson / PLUS 1
v
Adams J / Bradbury / Rossi / Bradbury M / Adams P
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
Shanahan / Youseff J / Issa / Maarbani / Youseff S
v
Corolla / Harb / Stupka / Healey / Brown
 Beaton Park T.C
 7:00 pm
BYE: Lake / Angel / Miles / McKenzie / O'Grady
Final format: Standard

Semi-final

9th Jun 21

Grand Final

16th Jun 21