Tennis Central - Belmont - New South Wales
Tuesday X3DB-2 2020/Oct Bridgestone Select Doubles League

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Jennings / Tresidder J 37 8 6.5 81.3 21 13 61.9
2 Fennell / McIver 33 8 5.5 68.8 20 12 60
3 Suprano / Tresidder W 32 8 4.5 56.3 21 14 66.7
4 Williams / Rankin T 25 8 3.5 43.8 23 11 47.8
5 Rankin M / Rankin J 23 8 3 37.5 23 11 47.8
6 Gwinnell / Rowland 23 7 2 28.6 21 9 42.9
7 McNamara-Meier / Corrado 18 7 2 28.6 19 4 21.1

Teams

Gwinnell / Rowland Bruce Rowland, Dana Gwinnell
Rankin M / Rankin J Madison Rankin, Jeff Rankin
Williams / Rankin T Tanya Rankin, Fiona Williams
Fennell / McIver Katrina Fennell, Fiona McIver
Jennings / Tresidder J Luke Jennings, Jack Tresidder
Suprano / Tresidder W Jo Suprano, Warren Tresidder
McNamara-Meier / Corrado Emilia Corrado, Andrew McNamara-Meier

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 20th October 2020 Venue Time
Gwinnell / Rowland v Rankin M / Rankin J Tennis Central 12:00 am
Williams / Rankin T v Fennell / McIver Tennis Central 12:00 am
Jennings / Tresidder J v Suprano / Tresidder W Tennis Central 12:00 am
BYE: McNamara-Meier / Corrado
Round 2 - 27th October 2020 Venue Time
Rankin M / Rankin J v Jennings / Tresidder J Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Fennell / McIver v McNamara-Meier / Corrado Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Suprano / Tresidder W v Williams / Rankin T Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Gwinnell / Rowland
Round 3 - 3rd November 2020 Venue Time
Gwinnell / Rowland v Suprano / Tresidder W Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Jennings / Tresidder J v Fennell / McIver Tennis Central 6:30 pm
McNamara-Meier / Corrado v Rankin M / Rankin J Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Williams / Rankin T
Round 4 - 10th November 2020 Venue Time
Suprano / Tresidder W v McNamara-Meier / Corrado Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Fennell / McIver v Gwinnell / Rowland Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Rankin M / Rankin J v Williams / Rankin T Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Jennings / Tresidder J
Round 5 - 17th November 2020 Venue Time
Williams / Rankin T v McNamara-Meier / Corrado Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Gwinnell / Rowland v Jennings / Tresidder J Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Fennell / McIver v Suprano / Tresidder W Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Rankin M / Rankin J
Round 6 - 24th November 2020 Venue Time
Jennings / Tresidder J v Williams / Rankin T Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Suprano / Tresidder W v Rankin M / Rankin J Tennis Central 7:15 pm
McNamara-Meier / Corrado v Gwinnell / Rowland Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Fennell / McIver
Round 7 - 1st December 2020 Venue Time
Gwinnell / Rowland v Williams / Rankin T Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Jennings / Tresidder J v McNamara-Meier / Corrado Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Rankin M / Rankin J v Fennell / McIver Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Suprano / Tresidder W
Round 8 - 8th December 2020 Venue Time
Rankin M / Rankin J v Gwinnell / Rowland Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Fennell / McIver v Williams / Rankin T Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Suprano / Tresidder W v Jennings / Tresidder J Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: McNamara-Meier / Corrado
Round 9 - 22nd December 2020 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Jennings / Tresidder J v Rankin M / Rankin J Tennis Central 6:30 pm
McNamara-Meier / Corrado v Fennell / McIver Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Williams / Rankin T v Suprano / Tresidder W Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Gwinnell / Rowland
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 2nd February 2021 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Jennings / Tresidder J v Fennell / McIver Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Suprano / Tresidder W v Williams / Rankin T Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Rankin M / Rankin J v Gwinnell / Rowland Tennis Central 7:15 pm