Tennis Central - Belmont - New South Wales
Tuesday X3DB-2 2020/Oct Bridgestone Select Doubles League

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Leadbeater / Frankenberg 40.5 8 7 87.5 23 21 91.3
2 McCallum / Cooper 38.5 8 7 87.5 23 19 82.6
3 Korsman / Drinkwater 35.5 8 6.5 81.3 23 17 73.9
4 Morris / Chisholm 24 8 4.5 56.3 22 9 40.9
5 Johnson / Laurie 22.5 8 3.5 43.8 23 10 43.5
6 Tunks / Sutcliffe 21.5 8 3 37.5 23 10 43.5
7 Moore A / Moore S 19.5 8 3 37.5 23 8 34.8
8 Hennessy / Strickland 12 8 1 12.5 24 5 20.8
9 Unterrheiner / Scholte 11 8 0.5 6.3 22 4 18.2

Teams

Leadbeater / Frankenberg Nathan Leadbeatter, Graeme Frankenberg
Moore A / Moore S Annie Moore, Steve Moore
Korsman / Drinkwater Renae Korsman, Garth Drinkwater
Hennessy / Strickland John Hennessy, Anne Strickland
Unterrheiner / Scholte Michelle Unterrheiner, Debra Scholte
Tunks / Sutcliffe Keith Tunks, Ray Sutcliffe
McCallum / Cooper Tom McCallum, Glenn Cooper
Morris / Chisholm Ash Morris, Janine Chisholm
Johnson / Laurie Robyn Johnson, Christina Laurie

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 20th October 2020 Venue Time
Leadbeater / Frankenberg v Moore A / Moore S Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Korsman / Drinkwater v Hennessy / Strickland Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Unterrheiner / Scholte v Tunks / Sutcliffe Tennis Central 7:15 pm
McCallum / Cooper v Morris / Chisholm Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Johnson / Laurie
Round 2 - 27th October 2020 Venue Time
Leadbeater / Frankenberg v Hennessy / Strickland Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Moore A / Moore S v Unterrheiner / Scholte Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Tunks / Sutcliffe v Korsman / Drinkwater Tennis Central 6:30 pm
McCallum / Cooper v Johnson / Laurie Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Morris / Chisholm
Round 3 - 3rd November 2020 Venue Time
Leadbeater / Frankenberg v Korsman / Drinkwater Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Moore A / Moore S v Hennessy / Strickland Tennis Central 7:15 pm
McCallum / Cooper v Unterrheiner / Scholte Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Morris / Chisholm v Johnson / Laurie Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Tunks / Sutcliffe
Round 4 - 10th November 2020 Venue Time
Johnson / Laurie v Moore A / Moore S Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Hennessy / Strickland v Unterrheiner / Scholte Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Tunks / Sutcliffe v McCallum / Cooper Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Morris / Chisholm v Korsman / Drinkwater Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Leadbeater / Frankenberg
Round 6 - 17th November 2020 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Unterrheiner / Scholte v Korsman / Drinkwater Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Johnson / Laurie v Tunks / Sutcliffe Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Morris / Chisholm v Leadbeater / Frankenberg Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Hennessy / Strickland v McCallum / Cooper Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Moore A / Moore S
Round 5 - 24th November 2020 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Korsman / Drinkwater v Moore A / Moore S Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Leadbeater / Frankenberg v Unterrheiner / Scholte Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Johnson / Laurie v Hennessy / Strickland Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Tunks / Sutcliffe v Morris / Chisholm Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: McCallum / Cooper
Round 7 - 1st December 2020 Venue Time
Morris / Chisholm v Unterrheiner / Scholte Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Tunks / Sutcliffe v Leadbeater / Frankenberg Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Moore A / Moore S v McCallum / Cooper Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Johnson / Laurie v Korsman / Drinkwater Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Hennessy / Strickland
Round 8 - 8th December 2020 Venue Time
Leadbeater / Frankenberg v Johnson / Laurie Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Moore A / Moore S v Tunks / Sutcliffe Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Korsman / Drinkwater v McCallum / Cooper Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Hennessy / Strickland v Morris / Chisholm Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Unterrheiner / Scholte
Round 9 - 22nd December 2020 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Unterrheiner / Scholte v Johnson / Laurie Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Moore A / Moore S v Morris / Chisholm Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Hennessy / Strickland v Tunks / Sutcliffe Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Leadbeater / Frankenberg v McCallum / Cooper Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Korsman / Drinkwater
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 2nd February 2021 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Leadbeater / Frankenberg v McCallum / Cooper Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Korsman / Drinkwater v Morris / Chisholm Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Johnson / Laurie v Tunks / Sutcliffe Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Moore A / Moore S v Hennessy / Strickland Tennis Central 6:30 pm