Tennis Central - Belmont - New South Wales
Thursday X4-2 2020/Oct Gunyah Hotel Singles/Doubles League

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Huens / Googh 48 8 7.5 93.8 32 27 84.4
2 Buckner / Rye 46 8 6.5 81.3 32 27 84.4
3 Holmes / Egginton 29 7 3 42.9 28 11 39.3
4 Houghton / Curran 28 8 4 50 28 10 35.7
5 Dooley / Stead 26 7 2 28.6 28 10 35.7
6 Gill J / Gill C 23 8 3 37.5 32 11 34.4
7 Baldwin / Lewis 16 8 1 12.5 28 8 28.6

Teams

Dooley / Stead Callan Dooley, Jordan Stead, Scott Hubbuck
Baldwin / Lewis Anthony Baldwin, Tom Lewis
Huens / Googh Thibaut Huens, Chloe Googh
Houghton / Curran Justin Houghton, Michael Curran
Gill J / Gill C Jake Gill, Chris Gill
Buckner / Rye Tom Buckner, Colin Rye
Holmes / Egginton Leigh Holmes, Dan Egginton

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 15th October 2020 Venue Time
Dooley / Stead v Baldwin / Lewis Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Huens / Googh v Houghton / Curran Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Gill J / Gill C v Buckner / Rye Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Holmes / Egginton
Round 2 - 22nd October 2020 Venue Time
Baldwin / Lewis v Gill J / Gill C Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Houghton / Curran v Holmes / Egginton Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Buckner / Rye v Huens / Googh Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Dooley / Stead
Round 3 - 29th October 2020 Venue Time
Dooley / Stead v Buckner / Rye Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Gill J / Gill C v Houghton / Curran Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Holmes / Egginton v Baldwin / Lewis Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Huens / Googh
Round 5 - 12th November 2020 Venue Time
Huens / Googh v Holmes / Egginton Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Dooley / Stead v Gill J / Gill C Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Houghton / Curran v Buckner / Rye Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Baldwin / Lewis
Round 6 - 19th November 2020 Venue Time
Gill J / Gill C v Huens / Googh Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Buckner / Rye v Baldwin / Lewis Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Holmes / Egginton v Dooley / Stead Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Houghton / Curran
Round 7 - 26th November 2020 Venue Time
Dooley / Stead v Huens / Googh Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Gill J / Gill C v Holmes / Egginton Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Baldwin / Lewis v Houghton / Curran Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Buckner / Rye
Round 8 - 3rd December 2020 Venue Time
Baldwin / Lewis v Dooley / Stead Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Houghton / Curran v Huens / Googh Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Buckner / Rye v Gill J / Gill C Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Holmes / Egginton
Round 9 - 10th December 2020 Venue Time
Gill J / Gill C v Baldwin / Lewis Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Holmes / Egginton v Houghton / Curran Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Huens / Googh v Buckner / Rye Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Dooley / Stead
Round 4 - 17th December 2020 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Buckner / Rye v Holmes / Egginton Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Houghton / Curran v Dooley / Stead Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Baldwin / Lewis v Huens / Googh Tennis Central 7:15 pm
BYE: Gill J / Gill C
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 28th January 2021 Venue Time
Huens / Googh v Buckner / Rye Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Holmes / Egginton v Houghton / Curran Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Dooley / Stead v Gill J / Gill C Tennis Central 7:15 pm