Tennis Central - Belmont - New South Wales
Friday X3-2 2020/Oct The Academy/Viking Realty Junior League

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Collier T / Harvey E 33 6 5 83.3 17 12 70.6
2 Little H / Antill 32 7 6 85.7 21 15 71.4
3 Hoffman / Hunt 29 7 5 71.4 18 11 61.1
4 Carroll / Slomka 23 7 4 57.1 20 10 50
5 Dobinson T / Kelly S 18 7 2 28.6 20 8 40
6 Horder M / Steffens 13 8 2 25 24 9 37.5
7 Connell / Corbett 12 6 0 0 14 2 14.3

Teams

Collier T / Harvey E Thomas Collier, Eric Harvey
Horder M / Steffens Maddison Horder, Liam Steffens
Dobinson T / Kelly S Tyler Dobinson, Shyla Kelly
Hoffman / Hunt Sunny Hoffman, Ethan Hunt
Carroll / Slomka Harlow Carroll, Kira Slomka
Little H / Antill Harper Little, Hayden Antill
Connell / Corbett Charlotte Connell, Ava Corbett

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 16th October 2020 Venue Time
Collier T / Harvey E v Horder M / Steffens Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Dobinson T / Kelly S v Hoffman / Hunt Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Carroll / Slomka v Little H / Antill Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Connell / Corbett
Round 2 - 23rd October 2020 Venue Time
Horder M / Steffens v Carroll / Slomka Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Hoffman / Hunt v Connell / Corbett Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Little H / Antill v Dobinson T / Kelly S Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Collier T / Harvey E
Round 3 - 30th October 2020 Venue Time
Collier T / Harvey E v Little H / Antill Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Carroll / Slomka v Hoffman / Hunt Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Connell / Corbett v Horder M / Steffens Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Dobinson T / Kelly S
Round 4 - 6th November 2020 Venue Time
Little H / Antill v Connell / Corbett Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Hoffman / Hunt v Collier T / Harvey E Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Horder M / Steffens v Dobinson T / Kelly S Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Carroll / Slomka
Round 6 - 20th November 2020 Venue Time
Carroll / Slomka v Dobinson T / Kelly S Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Little H / Antill v Horder M / Steffens Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Connell / Corbett v Collier T / Harvey E Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Hoffman / Hunt
Round 7 - 27th November 2020 Venue Time
Collier T / Harvey E v Dobinson T / Kelly S Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Carroll / Slomka v Connell / Corbett Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Horder M / Steffens v Hoffman / Hunt Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Little H / Antill
Round 8 - 4th December 2020 Venue Time
Horder M / Steffens v Collier T / Harvey E Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Hoffman / Hunt v Dobinson T / Kelly S Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Little H / Antill v Carroll / Slomka Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Connell / Corbett
Round 9 - 11th December 2020 Venue Time
Carroll / Slomka v Horder M / Steffens Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Connell / Corbett v Hoffman / Hunt Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Dobinson T / Kelly S v Little H / Antill Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Collier T / Harvey E
Round 5 - 29th January 2021 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Dobinson T / Kelly S v Connell / Corbett Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Collier T / Harvey E v Carroll / Slomka Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Hoffman / Hunt v Little H / Antill Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Horder M / Steffens
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 5th February 2021 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Tennis Central 4:00 pm