Tennis Central - Belmont - New South Wales
Friday X3-2 2020/Oct The Academy/Viking Realty Junior League

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Smith / Gwinnell-Sheather 37 8 8 100 24 21 87.5
2 Walker W / Collier H 25 8 5 62.5 24 15 62.5
3 Silvester / McNamara 21 8 4 50 24 13 54.2
4 Lobban L / Clarke 20 8 4 50 24 12 50
5 MacLachlan / Young 19 8 4 50 24 11 45.8
6 Kelly J / Horder S 17 7 2.5 35.7 18 8 44.4
7 Holder E / Lobban A 12 7 2 28.6 21 8 38.1
8 Harvey R / Wicks 6.5 8 1.5 18.8 21 2 9.5

Teams

Silvester / McNamara Blake Silvester, Andrew McNamara-Meier
Smith / Gwinnell-Sheather Jack Smith, Caleb Gwinnell-Sheather
Walker W / Collier H William Walker, Harrison Collier
MacLachlan / Young Ben MacLachlan, Harry Young
Lobban L / Clarke Lachlan Lobban, Natalie Clarke
Holder E / Lobban A Ethan Holder, Alex Lobban
Kelly J / Horder S Jessica Kelly, Sienna Horder
Harvey R / Wicks Ryan Harvey, Lilly Wicks

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 16th October 2020 Venue Time
Silvester / McNamara v Smith / Gwinnell-Sheather Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Walker W / Collier H v MacLachlan / Young Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Lobban L / Clarke v Holder E / Lobban A Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Kelly J / Horder S v Harvey R / Wicks Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Round 2 - 23rd October 2020 Venue Time
Smith / Gwinnell-Sheather v Lobban L / Clarke Tennis Central 5:15 pm
MacLachlan / Young v Kelly J / Horder S Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Holder E / Lobban A v Walker W / Collier H Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Harvey R / Wicks v Silvester / McNamara Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Round 3 - 30th October 2020 Venue Time
Silvester / McNamara v Holder E / Lobban A Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Walker W / Collier H v Harvey R / Wicks Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Lobban L / Clarke v MacLachlan / Young Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Kelly J / Horder S v Smith / Gwinnell-Sheather Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Round 4 - 6th November 2020 Venue Time
Harvey R / Wicks v Lobban L / Clarke Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Holder E / Lobban A v Kelly J / Horder S Tennis Central 5:15 pm
MacLachlan / Young v Silvester / McNamara Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Smith / Gwinnell-Sheather v Walker W / Collier H Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Round 6 - 20th November 2020 Venue Time
Lobban L / Clarke v Walker W / Collier H Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Holder E / Lobban A v Smith / Gwinnell-Sheather Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Kelly J / Horder S v Silvester / McNamara Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Harvey R / Wicks v MacLachlan / Young Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Round 7 - 27th November 2020 Venue Time
Silvester / McNamara v Walker W / Collier H Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Harvey R / Wicks v Holder E / Lobban A Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Lobban L / Clarke v Kelly J / Horder S Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Smith / Gwinnell-Sheather v MacLachlan / Young Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Round 8 - 4th December 2020 Venue Time
Smith / Gwinnell-Sheather v Silvester / McNamara Tennis Central 5:15 pm
MacLachlan / Young v Walker W / Collier H Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Holder E / Lobban A v Lobban L / Clarke Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Harvey R / Wicks v Kelly J / Horder S Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Round 9 - 11th December 2020 Venue Time
Lobban L / Clarke v Smith / Gwinnell-Sheather Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Kelly J / Horder S v MacLachlan / Young Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Walker W / Collier H v Holder E / Lobban A Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Silvester / McNamara v Harvey R / Wicks Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Round 5 - 29th January 2021 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Walker W / Collier H v Kelly J / Horder S Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Smith / Gwinnell-Sheather v Harvey R / Wicks Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Silvester / McNamara v Lobban L / Clarke Tennis Central 5:15 pm
MacLachlan / Young v Holder E / Lobban A Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 5th February 2021 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Tennis Central 5:15 pm
Tennis Central 5:15 pm