Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. - New South Wales
Sunday X4-2 2020/T3 10:30am - 1pm

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Lane Cove 2 39 7 7 100 24 21 87.5
2 Lee/Guo 24 7 4 57.1 28 16 57.1
3 LND 2 18 7 3 42.9 28 12 42.9
4 Sanbrook/Pethyiagoda 17 7 2.5 35.7 17 10 58.8
5 Fung/Connor-Brent 15 7 2.5 35.7 26 9 34.6
6 Kooroora 12 13 6 1.5 25 17 2 11.8

Division Draw

Event type: Home & Away


Round 1 - 2nd August 2020 Venue Time
Sanbrook/Pethyiagoda v LND 2 NSTA (Talus St) 3 10:30 am
Fung/Connor-Brent v BYE NSTA (Talus St) 4 10:30 am
Lane Cove 2 v Lee/Guo Lane Cove Tennis Club 10:30 am
BYE: Kooroora 12
Round 2 - 9th August 2020 Venue Time
LND 2 v Lane Cove 2 NSTA (Talus St) 4 10:30 am
Sanbrook/Pethyiagoda v Kooroora 12 NSTA (Talus St) 7 10:30 am
Lee/Guo v Fung/Connor-Brent NSTA (Talus St) 3 10:30 am
BYE:
Round 3 - 16th August 2020 Venue Time
Sanbrook/Pethyiagoda v Lee/Guo NSTA (Talus St) 3 10:30 am
Lane Cove 2 v Fung/Connor-Brent Lane Cove Tennis Club 10:30 am
Kooroora 12 v LND 2 Kooroora Tennis Club 10:30 am
BYE: BYE
Round 4 - 23rd August 2020 Venue Time
Lee/Guo v Kooroora 12 NSTA (Talus St) 3 10:30 am
Sanbrook/Pethyiagoda v Lane Cove 2 NSTA (Talus St) 7 10:30 am
LND 2 v Fung/Connor-Brent NSTA (Talus St) 4 10:30 am
BYE:
Round 5 - 30th August 2020 Venue Time
Fung/Connor-Brent v Kooroora 12 NSTA (Talus St) 4 10:30 am
Sanbrook/Pethyiagoda v Lane Cove 2 NSTA (Talus St) 3 10:30 am
LND 2 v Lee/Guo NSTA (Talus St) 7 10:30 am
BYE: BYE
Round 6 - 6th September 2020 Venue Time
Lane Cove 2 v LND 2 Lane Cove Tennis Club 10:30 am
Lee/Guo v Fung/Connor-Brent NSTA (Talus St) 3 10:30 am
Kooroora 12 v Sanbrook/Pethyiagoda Kooroora Tennis Club 10:30 am
BYE:
Round 7 - 13th September 2020 Venue Time
Sanbrook/Pethyiagoda v Fung/Connor-Brent NSTA (Talus St) 3 10:30 am
Lane Cove 2 v Lee/Guo Lane Cove Tennis Club 10:30 am
LND 2 v Kooroora 12 NSTA (Talus St) 4 10:30 am
BYE:
Final format: Bypass
Grand Final - 20th September 2020 Venue Time
Lane Cove 2 v Lee/Guo NSTA (Talus St) 3 10:30 am