Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. - New South Wales
Sunday X4-2 2020/T3 8am - 10:30am

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Kooroora 7 37 7 6 85.7 28 25 89.3
2 Kooroora 6 27 7 5 71.4 28 17 60.7
3 Kooroora 8 27 7 5 71.4 24 13 54.2
4 LND 6 21.5 7 3.5 50 27 14 51.9
5 Lane Cove 1 20 7 3.5 50 22 12 54.5
6 Rosenbaum/Bye 18.5 7 3 42.9 27 12 44.4
7 Grand Slam 2 10 7 1 14.3 28 8 28.6
8 Kooroora 9 7 7 1 14.3 28 5 17.9

Division Draw

Event type: Home & Away


Round 1 - 2nd August 2020 Venue Time
Grand Slam 2 v Kooroora 9 Wheatleigh St (court 5) 8:00 am
LND 6 v Lane Cove 1 NSTA (Talus St) 2 8:00 am
Kooroora 6 v Kooroora 7 Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Kooroora 8 v Rosenbaum/Bye Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Round 2 - 9th August 2020 Venue Time
Kooroora 9 v Kooroora 6 Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Lane Cove 1 v Kooroora 8 Lane Cove Tennis Club 8:30 am
Kooroora 7 v LND 6 Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Rosenbaum/Bye v Grand Slam 2 NSTA (Talus St) 2 8:00 am
Round 3 - 16th August 2020 Venue Time
Grand Slam 2 v Kooroora 7 Wheatleigh St (court 5) 8:00 am
LND 6 v Rosenbaum/Bye NSTA (Talus St) 2 8:00 am
Kooroora 6 v Lane Cove 1 Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Kooroora 8 v Kooroora 9 Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Round 4 - 23rd August 2020 Venue Time
Rosenbaum/Bye v Kooroora 6 NSTA (Talus St) 2 8:00 am
Kooroora 7 v Kooroora 8 Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Lane Cove 1 v Grand Slam 2 Lane Cove Tennis Club 8:30 am
Kooroora 9 v LND 6 Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Round 5 - 30th August 2020 Venue Time
LND 6 v Kooroora 8 NSTA (Talus St) 2 8:00 am
Kooroora 9 v Rosenbaum/Bye Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Grand Slam 2 v Kooroora 6 Wheatleigh St (court 5) 8:00 am
Lane Cove 1 v Kooroora 7 Lane Cove Tennis Club 8:30 am
Round 6 - 6th September 2020 Venue Time
Kooroora 6 v LND 6 Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Kooroora 7 v Kooroora 9 Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Kooroora 8 v Grand Slam 2 Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Rosenbaum/Bye v Lane Cove 1 NSTA (Talus St) 2 8:00 am
Round 7 - 13th September 2020 Venue Time
Grand Slam 2 v LND 6 Wheatleigh St (court 5) 8:00 am
Rosenbaum/Bye v Kooroora 7 NSTA (Talus St) 2 8:00 am
Kooroora 6 v Kooroora 8 Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Kooroora 9 v Lane Cove 1 Kooroora Tennis Club 8:00 am
Final format: Bypass
Grand Final - 26th September 2020 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Kooroora 7 v Kooroora 6 NSTA (Talus St) 2 8:00 am