Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. - New South Wales
Saturday X4-2 2020/T3 Singles/Doubles

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Chatswood 2 33 7 7 100 28 19 67.9
2 Tennis Valley 6 32 7 6 85.7 28 20 71.4
3 Grand Slam 1 28 7 5 71.4 25 15 60
4 Hartin/Offer 24 7 3 42.9 25 16 64
5 Lane cove 5 21 7 3 42.9 28 15 53.6
6 Lim/Yan 15 7 2 28.6 24 7 29.2
7 Grand Slam 2 13 7 2 28.6 24 9 37.5
8 Horne/Leighton 4 7 0 0 28 4 14.3

Division Draw

Event type: Home & Away


Round 1 - 1st August 2020 Venue Time
Tennis Valley 6 v Lane cove 5 Tennis Valley 3:00 pm
Grand Slam 1 v Lim/Yan Wheatleigh St (court 1) 3:00 pm
Horne/Leighton v Hartin/Offer NSTA (Talus St) 6 3:00 pm
Chatswood 2 v Grand Slam 2 Chatswood Tennis Club 3:00 pm
Round 2 - 8th August 2020 Venue Time
Lane cove 5 v Horne/Leighton Lane Cove Tennis Club 3:00 pm
Lim/Yan v Chatswood 2 NSTA (Talus St) 6 3:00 pm
Hartin/Offer v Grand Slam 1 NSTA (Talus St) 8 3:00 pm
Grand Slam 2 v Tennis Valley 6 Wheatleigh St (court 1) 3:00 pm
Round 3 - 15th August 2020 Venue Time
Tennis Valley 6 v Hartin/Offer Tennis Valley 3:00 pm
Grand Slam 1 v Grand Slam 2 Wheatleigh St (court 1) 3:00 pm
Horne/Leighton v Lim/Yan NSTA (Talus St) 6 3:00 pm
Chatswood 2 v Lane cove 5 Chatswood Tennis Club 3:00 pm
Round 4 - 22nd August 2020 Venue Time
Grand Slam 2 v Horne/Leighton Wheatleigh St (court 1) 3:00 pm
Hartin/Offer v Chatswood 2 NSTA (Talus St) 8 3:00 pm
Lim/Yan v Tennis Valley 6 NSTA (Talus St) 6 3:00 pm
Lane cove 5 v Grand Slam 1 Lane Cove Tennis Club 3:00 pm
Round 5 - 29th August 2020 Venue Time
Grand Slam 1 v Chatswood 2 Wheatleigh St (court 1) 3:00 pm
Lane cove 5 v Grand Slam 2 Lane Cove Tennis Club 3:00 pm
Tennis Valley 6 v Horne/Leighton Tennis Valley 3:00 pm
Lim/Yan v Hartin/Offer NSTA (Talus St) 6 3:00 pm
Round 6 - 5th September 2020 Venue Time
Horne/Leighton v Grand Slam 1 NSTA (Talus St) 6 3:00 pm
Hartin/Offer v Lane cove 5 NSTA (Talus St) 8 3:00 pm
Chatswood 2 v Tennis Valley 6 Chatswood Tennis Club 3:00 pm
Grand Slam 2 v Lim/Yan Wheatleigh St (court 1) 3:00 pm
Round 7 - 12th September 2020 Venue Time
Tennis Valley 6 v Grand Slam 1 Tennis Valley 3:00 pm
Grand Slam 2 v Hartin/Offer Wheatleigh St (court 1) 3:00 pm
Horne/Leighton v Chatswood 2 NSTA (Talus St) 6 3:00 pm
Lane cove 5 v Lim/Yan Lane Cove Tennis Club 3:00 pm
Final format: Bypass
Grand Final - 19th September 2020 Venue Time
Chatswood 2 v Tennis Valley 6 NSTA (Talus St) 3:00 pm