Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. - New South Wales
Tuesday X3SB-1 2020/T3 Singles League (Div 1-4)

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Alban 30 7 6 85.7 15 12 80
2 Paton 29 7 6 85.7 21 17 81
3 Mow 24 7 5 71.4 21 14 66.7
4 Gock 18.5 7 3.5 50 20 11 55
5 SJ 17.5 7 3.5 50 14 7 50
6 RF 16 7 3 42.9 21 10 47.6
7 Diana 4 7 1 14.3 15 2 13.3
8 Needham 1 7 0 0 21 1 4.8

Division Draw

Event type: Home & Away


Round 1 - 28th July 2020 Venue Time
SJ v Paton Tennis Valley 5 7:30 pm
Diana v Gock Tennis Valley 9 7:30 pm
Alban v Mow Wheatleigh St (court 2) 8:00 pm
RF v Needham NSTA (Talus St) 1 7:30 pm
Round 2 - 4th August 2020 Venue Time
Paton v Alban NSTA (Talus St) 1 7:30 pm
Gock v RF Wheatleigh St (court 2) 8:00 pm
Mow v Diana Tennis Valley 5 7:30 pm
Needham v SJ Tennis Valley 9 7:30 pm
Round 3 - 11th August 2020 Venue Time
SJ v Mow Tennis Valley 5 7:30 pm
Diana v Needham Tennis Valley 9 7:30 pm
Alban v Gock Wheatleigh St (court 2) 8:00 pm
RF v Paton NSTA (Talus St) 1 7:30 pm
Round 4 - 18th August 2020 Venue Time
Needham v Alban Tennis Valley 9 7:30 pm
Mow v RF Tennis Valley 5 7:30 pm
Gock v SJ Wheatleigh St (court 2) 8:00 pm
Paton v Diana NSTA (Talus St) 1 7:30 pm
Round 5 - 25th August 2020 Venue Time
Diana v RF Tennis Valley 9 7:30 pm
Paton v Needham NSTA (Talus St) 1 7:30 pm
SJ v Alban Tennis Valley 5 7:30 pm
Gock v Mow Wheatleigh St (court 2) 8:00 pm
Round 6 - 1st September 2020 Venue Time
Alban v Diana Wheatleigh St (court 2) 8:00 pm
Mow v Paton Tennis Valley 5 7:30 pm
RF v SJ NSTA (Talus St) 1 7:30 pm
Needham v Gock Tennis Valley 9 7:30 pm
Round 7 - 8th September 2020 Venue Time
SJ v Diana Tennis Valley 5 7:30 pm
Needham v Mow Tennis Valley 9 7:30 pm
Alban v RF Wheatleigh St (court 2) 8:00 pm
Paton v Gock NSTA (Talus St) 1 7:30 pm
Final format: Standard
Semi-final - 15th September 2020 Venue Time
Alban v Gock Tennis Valley 9 7:30 pm
Paton v Mow NSTA (Talus St) 1 7:30 pm
Grand Final - 22nd September 2020 Venue Time
Alban v Paton Tennis Valley 9 7:30 pm