Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. - New South Wales
Monday X3DB-2 2020/T3 Pairs League (Div 1-7)

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 NK Rising 29.5 7 6 85.7 18 16 88.9
2 Team DD 26 7 5.5 78.6 17 13 76.5
3 Racqueteering 20.5 7 4 57.1 17 10.5 61.8
4 Captain's Call 20 7 4 57.1 15 9 60
5 Flatten the Serve 16.5 7 3.5 50 18 8 44.4
6 Grand Shams 10 7 2 28.6 15 3 20
7 Just Whack 9 7 1.5 21.4 18 4.5 25
8 I-Formation 8.5 7 1.5 21.4 18 4 22.2

Division Draw

Event type: Home & Away


Round 1 - 27th July 2020 Venue Time
Just Whack v NK Rising NSTA (Talus St) 8 6:30 pm
Team DD v Captain's Call Tennis Valley 7 7:30 pm
Grand Shams v Flatten the Serve Tennis Valley 6 8:00 pm
I-Formation v Racqueteering Tennis Valley 8 8:00 pm
Round 2 - 3rd August 2020 Venue Time
NK Rising v Grand Shams Tennis Valley 8 8:00 pm
Captain's Call v I-Formation Tennis Valley 6 8:00 pm
Flatten the Serve v Team DD NSTA (Talus St) 3 7:00 pm
Racqueteering v Just Whack Tennis Valley 7 7:30 pm
Round 3 - 10th August 2020 Venue Time
Just Whack v Flatten the Serve NSTA (Talus St) 8 6:30 pm
Team DD v Racqueteering Tennis Valley 7 7:30 pm
Grand Shams v Captain's Call Tennis Valley 6 8:00 pm
I-Formation v NK Rising Tennis Valley 8 8:00 pm
Round 4 - 17th August 2020 Venue Time
Racqueteering v Grand Shams Tennis Valley 7 7:30 pm
Flatten the Serve v I-Formation NSTA (Talus St) 3 7:00 pm
Captain's Call v Just Whack Tennis Valley 6 8:00 pm
NK Rising v Team DD Tennis Valley 8 8:00 pm
Round 5 - 24th August 2020 Venue Time
Team DD v I-Formation Tennis Valley 7 7:30 pm
NK Rising v Racqueteering Tennis Valley 8 8:00 pm
Just Whack v Grand Shams NSTA (Talus St) 8 6:30 pm
Captain's Call v Flatten the Serve Tennis Valley 6 8:00 pm
Round 6 - 31st August 2020 Venue Time
Grand Shams v Team DD Tennis Valley 6 8:00 pm
Flatten the Serve v NK Rising NSTA (Talus St) 3 7:30 pm
I-Formation v Just Whack Tennis Valley 8 8:00 pm
Racqueteering v Captain's Call Tennis Valley 7 7:30 pm
Round 7 - 7th September 2020 Venue Time
Just Whack v Team DD NSTA (Talus St) 8 6:30 pm
Racqueteering v Flatten the Serve Tennis Valley 7 7:30 pm
Grand Shams v I-Formation Tennis Valley 6 8:00 pm
NK Rising v Captain's Call Tennis Valley 8 8:00 pm
Final format: Standard
Semi-final - 14th September 2020 Venue Time
NK Rising v Captain's Call Tennis Valley 6 7:30 pm
Team DD v Racqueteering Tennis Valley 5 7:30 pm
Grand Final - 21st September 2020 Venue Time
NK Rising v Team DD Tennis Valley 6 7:30 pm