Tennis Central - Belmont - New South Wales
Tuesday X3DB-2 2019/T4 Bridgestone Select - Doubles League (Div 5,6)

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Watts / Harris 23 4 3.5 87.5 9 8 88.9
2 Neal / Duffin 21.5 4 2.5 62.5 9 5 55.6
3 Unterrheiner / Scholte 18.5 5 3.5 70 14 11 78.6
4 Fennell / McIver 14 4 1.5 37.5 9 2 22.2
5 Solomon / Suprano 14 4 1.5 37.5 9 2 22.2
6 Tunks / Sutcliffe 11 4 1 25 12 4 33.3
7 Rowland / Jennings 9.5 5 1.5 30 14 6 42.9

Teams

Fennell / McIver Fiona McIver, Katrina Fennell
Solomon / Suprano Jo Suprano, Nerida Solomon
Neal / Duffin Mark Neal, Olivia Duffin
Unterrheiner / Scholte Michelle Unterrheiner, Debra Scholte
Tunks / Sutcliffe Ray Sutcliffe, Keith Tunks
Rowland / Jennings Bruce Rowland, Luke Jennings
Watts / Harris Emily Watts, Isabella Harris

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 27th November 2019 Venue Time
Fennell / McIver v Solomon / Suprano Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Neal / Duffin v Unterrheiner / Scholte Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Tunks / Sutcliffe v Rowland / Jennings Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Watts / Harris
Round 2 - 3rd December 2019 Venue Time
Solomon / Suprano v Tunks / Sutcliffe Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Unterrheiner / Scholte v Watts / Harris Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Rowland / Jennings v Neal / Duffin Tennis Central 6:45 pm
BYE: Fennell / McIver
Round 3 - 10th December 2019 Venue Time
Fennell / McIver v Rowland / Jennings Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Tunks / Sutcliffe v Unterrheiner / Scholte Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Watts / Harris v Solomon / Suprano Tennis Central 6:45 pm
BYE: Neal / Duffin
Round 4 - 17th December 2019 Venue Time
Rowland / Jennings v Watts / Harris Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Unterrheiner / Scholte v Fennell / McIver Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Solomon / Suprano v Neal / Duffin Tennis Central 6:45 pm
BYE: Tunks / Sutcliffe
Round 5 - 28th January 2020 Venue Time
Neal / Duffin v Watts / Harris Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Fennell / McIver v Tunks / Sutcliffe Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Unterrheiner / Scholte v Rowland / Jennings Tennis Central 6:45 pm
BYE: Solomon / Suprano
Round 6 - 4th February 2020 Venue Time
Tunks / Sutcliffe v Neal / Duffin Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Rowland / Jennings v Solomon / Suprano Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Watts / Harris v Fennell / McIver Tennis Central 6:45 pm
BYE: Unterrheiner / Scholte
Round 7 - 11th February 2020 Venue Time
Fennell / McIver v Neal / Duffin Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Tunks / Sutcliffe v Watts / Harris Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Solomon / Suprano v Unterrheiner / Scholte Tennis Central 6:45 pm
BYE: Rowland / Jennings
Round 8 - 18th February 2020 Venue Time
Solomon / Suprano v Fennell / McIver Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Unterrheiner / Scholte v Neal / Duffin Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Rowland / Jennings v Tunks / Sutcliffe Tennis Central 6:45 pm
BYE: Watts / Harris
Round 9 - 25th February 2020 Venue Time
Tunks / Sutcliffe v Solomon / Suprano Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Watts / Harris v Unterrheiner / Scholte Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Neal / Duffin v Rowland / Jennings Tennis Central 6:45 pm
BYE: Fennell / McIver
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 3rd March 2020 Venue Time
Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Tennis Central 6:45 pm
Tennis Central 6:45 pm