Tennis Central - Belmont - New South Wales
Tuesday X3DB-2 2019/T4 Bridgestone Select Doubles League (Div 5,6)

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Bailey / Horder 39 8 7 87.5 24 20 83.3
2 Leadbeatter / Frankenberg 36 9 7 77.8 27 22 81.5
3 Drinkwater / Korsman 28 8 5 62.5 24 13 54.2
4 Chisholm / McCallum 24 8 4 50 24 11 45.8
5 Braye / Strickland 21 8 3 37.5 24 10 41.7
6 Hedley / Maginnity 20 5 0 0 15 0 0
7 Johnson / Laurie 12 8 1 12.5 24 5 20.8

Teams

Braye / Strickland Matthew Braye, Anne Strickland
Chisholm / McCallum Tom McCallum, Janine Chisholm
Leadbeatter / Frankenberg Nathan Leadbeatter, Graeme Frankenberg
Bailey / Horder Karen Bailey, Kristy Horder
Drinkwater / Korsman Garth Drinkwater, Renae Korsman
Johnson / Laurie Robyn Johnson, Christina Laurie
Hedley / Maginnity Ryan Maginnity, Shania Hedley

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 26th November 2019 Venue Time
Braye / Strickland v Chisholm / McCallum Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Leadbeatter / Frankenberg v Bailey / Horder Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Drinkwater / Korsman v Johnson / Laurie Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Hedley / Maginnity
Round 2 - 3rd December 2019 Venue Time
Chisholm / McCallum v Drinkwater / Korsman Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Bailey / Horder v Braye / Strickland Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Johnson / Laurie v Leadbeatter / Frankenberg Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Hedley / Maginnity
Round 3 - 10th December 2019 Venue Time
Braye / Strickland v Leadbeatter / Frankenberg Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Drinkwater / Korsman v Bailey / Horder Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Johnson / Laurie v Chisholm / McCallum Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Hedley / Maginnity
Round 4 - 17th December 2019 Venue Time
Johnson / Laurie v Hedley / Maginnity Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Bailey / Horder v Braye / Strickland Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Chisholm / McCallum v Leadbeatter / Frankenberg Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Drinkwater / Korsman
Round 5 - 28th January 2020 Venue Time
Leadbeatter / Frankenberg v Hedley / Maginnity Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Braye / Strickland v Drinkwater / Korsman Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Bailey / Horder v Johnson / Laurie Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Chisholm / McCallum
Round 6 - 4th February 2020 Venue Time
Drinkwater / Korsman v Leadbeatter / Frankenberg Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Johnson / Laurie v Chisholm / McCallum Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Hedley / Maginnity v Braye / Strickland Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Bailey / Horder
Round 7 - 11th February 2020 Venue Time
Braye / Strickland v Leadbeatter / Frankenberg Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Drinkwater / Korsman v Hedley / Maginnity Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Chisholm / McCallum v Bailey / Horder Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Johnson / Laurie
Round 8 - 18th February 2020 Venue Time
Chisholm / McCallum v Braye / Strickland Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Bailey / Horder v Leadbeatter / Frankenberg Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Johnson / Laurie v Drinkwater / Korsman Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Hedley / Maginnity
Round 9 - 25th February 2020 Venue Time
Drinkwater / Korsman v Chisholm / McCallum Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Hedley / Maginnity v Bailey / Horder Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Leadbeatter / Frankenberg v Johnson / Laurie Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Braye / Strickland
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 3rd March 2020 Venue Time
Bailey / Horder v Leadbeatter / Frankenberg Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Drinkwater / Korsman v Chisholm / McCallum Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Braye / Strickland v Hedley / Maginnity Tennis Central 6:30 pm