Tennis Central - Belmont - New South Wales
Thursday X4-2 2019/T4 Gunyah Hotel - Doubles & Singles League (Div 1,2)

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Huens / Googh 47 8 8 100 32 25 78.1
2 Rye / Killeen 41 8 6 75 32 23 71.9
3 Gill / Gill 33 8 5 62.5 32 17 53.1
4 Houghton / Morris 32 8 4.5 56.3 28 15 53.6
5 Baldwin / Lewis 31 8 5 62.5 28 13 46.4
6 Dooley / Hubbuck 29 8 3 37.5 32 17 53.1
7 Curran / Stead 21 8 1.5 18.8 27 10 37
8 Buckner / Egginton 20 8 2 25 28 8 28.6
9 Warham / Warham 16 8 1 12.5 31 7 22.6

Teams

Huens / Googh Thibaut Huens, Chloe Googh
Gill / Gill Jake Gill, Chris Gill
Houghton / Morris Justin Houghton, Kirra Morris
Curran / Stead Michael Curran, Jordan Stead
Rye / Killeen Colin Rye, Jesse Killeen
Buckner / Egginton Tom Buckner, Dan Egginton
Dooley / Hubbuck Callan Dooley, Scott Hubbuck
Warham / Warham Adrian Warham, Isabella Warham
Baldwin / Lewis Anthony Baldwin, Tom Lewis

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 14th November 2019 Venue Time
Huens / Googh v Gill / Gill Tennis Central 7:00 am
Houghton / Morris v Curran / Stead Tennis Central 7:00 am
Rye / Killeen v Buckner / Egginton Tennis Central 7:00 am
Dooley / Hubbuck v Warham / Warham Tennis Central 7:00 am
BYE: Baldwin / Lewis
Round 2 - 21st November 2019 Venue Time
Huens / Googh v Curran / Stead Tennis Central 7:00 am
Gill / Gill v Rye / Killeen Tennis Central 7:00 am
Buckner / Egginton v Houghton / Morris Tennis Central 7:00 am
Dooley / Hubbuck v Baldwin / Lewis Tennis Central 7:00 am
BYE: Warham / Warham
Round 3 - 28th November 2019 Venue Time
Huens / Googh v Houghton / Morris Tennis Central 7:00 am
Gill / Gill v Curran / Stead Tennis Central 7:00 am
Dooley / Hubbuck v Rye / Killeen Tennis Central 7:00 am
Warham / Warham v Baldwin / Lewis Tennis Central 7:00 am
BYE: Buckner / Egginton
Round 4 - 5th December 2019 Venue Time
Baldwin / Lewis v Gill / Gill Tennis Central 7:00 am
Curran / Stead v Rye / Killeen Tennis Central 7:00 am
Buckner / Egginton v Dooley / Hubbuck Tennis Central 7:00 am
Warham / Warham v Houghton / Morris Tennis Central 7:00 am
BYE: Huens / Googh
Round 5 - 12th December 2019 Venue Time
Houghton / Morris v Gill / Gill Tennis Central 7:00 am
Huens / Googh v Rye / Killeen Tennis Central 7:00 am
Baldwin / Lewis v Curran / Stead Tennis Central 7:00 am
Buckner / Egginton v Warham / Warham Tennis Central 7:00 am
BYE: Dooley / Hubbuck
Round 6 - 19th December 2019 Venue Time
Rye / Killeen v Houghton / Morris Tennis Central 7:00 am
Baldwin / Lewis v Buckner / Egginton Tennis Central 7:00 am
Warham / Warham v Huens / Googh Tennis Central 7:00 am
Curran / Stead v Dooley / Hubbuck Tennis Central 7:00 am
BYE: Gill / Gill
Round 7 - 30th January 2020 Venue Time
Warham / Warham v Rye / Killeen Tennis Central 7:00 am
Buckner / Egginton v Huens / Googh Tennis Central 7:00 am
Gill / Gill v Dooley / Hubbuck Tennis Central 7:00 am
Baldwin / Lewis v Houghton / Morris Tennis Central 7:00 am
BYE: Curran / Stead
Round 8 - 6th February 2020 Venue Time
Huens / Googh v Baldwin / Lewis Tennis Central 7:00 am
Gill / Gill v Buckner / Egginton Tennis Central 7:00 am
Houghton / Morris v Dooley / Hubbuck Tennis Central 7:00 am
Curran / Stead v Warham / Warham Tennis Central 7:00 am
BYE: Rye / Killeen
Round 9 - 13th February 2020 Venue Time
Rye / Killeen v Baldwin / Lewis Tennis Central 7:00 am
Gill / Gill v Warham / Warham Tennis Central 7:00 am
Curran / Stead v Buckner / Egginton Tennis Central 7:00 am
Huens / Googh v Dooley / Hubbuck Tennis Central 7:00 am
BYE: Houghton / Morris
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 20th February 2020 Venue Time
Huens / Googh v Rye / Killeen Tennis Central 7:00 am
Gill / Gill v Houghton / Morris Tennis Central 7:00 am
Baldwin / Lewis v Dooley / Hubbuck Tennis Central 7:00 am
Curran / Stead v Buckner / Egginton Tennis Central 7:00 am