Tennis Central - Belmont - New South Wales
Thursday X4-2 2019/T4 Gunyah Hotel - Doubles & Singles League (Div 1,2)

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Bowen / Spruce 42 7 5.5 78.6 28 19 67.9
2 Hughes / Quirk 38 8 6 75 32 20 62.5
3 Armstrong / Mulligan 38 7 5 71.4 28 16 57.1
4 Millett / Smith 35 8 5 62.5 32 19 59.4
5 Swart / Robertson 29 8 3.5 43.8 32 16 50
6 Dale / Dilba 18 8 2 25 32 8 25
7 McCullough / Ryan 16 8 0 0 32 10 31.3

Teams

Armstrong / Mulligan Damon Armstrong, Grant Mulligan
Hughes / Quirk Cary Hughes, Michael Quirk
McCullough / Ryan Thomas McCullough, Nathan Ryan
Dale / Dilba Lauren Dale, Tom Dilba
Swart / Robertson Ruan Swart, Adam Robertson
Millett / Smith Mark Millett, Adam Smith
Bowen / Spruce Richard Bowen, Daniel Spruce

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 14th November 2019 Venue Time
Armstrong / Mulligan v Hughes / Quirk Tennis Central 7:00 pm
McCullough / Ryan v Dale / Dilba Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Swart / Robertson v Millett / Smith Tennis Central 7:00 pm
BYE: Bowen / Spruce
Round 2 - 21st November 2019 Venue Time
Hughes / Quirk v Swart / Robertson Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Dale / Dilba v Bowen / Spruce Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Millett / Smith v McCullough / Ryan Tennis Central 7:00 pm
BYE: Armstrong / Mulligan
Round 3 - 28th November 2019 Venue Time
Armstrong / Mulligan v Millett / Smith Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Swart / Robertson v Dale / Dilba Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Bowen / Spruce v Hughes / Quirk Tennis Central 7:00 pm
BYE: McCullough / Ryan
Round 4 - 5th December 2019 Venue Time
Millett / Smith v Bowen / Spruce Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Dale / Dilba v Armstrong / Mulligan Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Hughes / Quirk v McCullough / Ryan Tennis Central 7:00 pm
BYE: Swart / Robertson
Round 5 - 12th December 2019 Venue Time
McCullough / Ryan v Bowen / Spruce Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Armstrong / Mulligan v Swart / Robertson Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Dale / Dilba v Millett / Smith Tennis Central 7:00 pm
BYE: Hughes / Quirk
Round 6 - 19th December 2019 Venue Time
Swart / Robertson v McCullough / Ryan Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Millett / Smith v Hughes / Quirk Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Bowen / Spruce v Armstrong / Mulligan Tennis Central 7:00 pm
BYE: Dale / Dilba
Round 7 - 30th January 2020 Venue Time
Armstrong / Mulligan v McCullough / Ryan Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Swart / Robertson v Bowen / Spruce Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Hughes / Quirk v Dale / Dilba Tennis Central 7:00 pm
BYE: Millett / Smith
Round 8 - 6th February 2020 Venue Time
Hughes / Quirk v Armstrong / Mulligan Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Dale / Dilba v McCullough / Ryan Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Millett / Smith v Swart / Robertson Tennis Central 7:00 pm
BYE: Bowen / Spruce
Round 9 - 13th February 2020 Venue Time
Swart / Robertson v Hughes / Quirk Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Bowen / Spruce v Dale / Dilba Tennis Central 7:00 pm
McCullough / Ryan v Millett / Smith Tennis Central 7:00 pm
BYE: Armstrong / Mulligan
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 20th February 2020 Venue Time
Bowen / Spruce v Hughes / Quirk Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Armstrong / Mulligan v Millett / Smith Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Swart / Robertson v Dale / Dilba Tennis Central 7:00 pm