Tennis Central - Belmont - New South Wales
Wednesday X4-2 2019/T4 FinBiz - Doubles & Singles League (Div 3,4)

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Warham A / Warham M 48 8 8 100 32 26 81.3
2 Geraghty / Pannowitz 46 8 7 87.5 32 26 81.3
3 Mulligan G / Mulligan J 38 8 6 75 32 20 62.5
4 Flynn Jq / Melville 32 8 4.5 56.3 32 17 53.1
5 Turpin / Shipley 32 8 4 50 32 18 56.3
6 Ward / Sills 28.5 8 3 37.5 31 13 41.9
7 Lavell J / Chenery 21 8 2 25 32 11 34.4
8 Paule-Font / Harvey 17 8 1 12.5 31 6 19.4
9 Kelly / Pulbrook 13 8 0.5 6.3 32 6 18.8

Teams

Warham A / Warham M Adrian Warham, Millie Warham
Turpin / Shipley Simon Turpin, Ian Shipley
Geraghty / Pannowitz Chris Geraghty, Dean Pannowitz
Ward / Sills Liam Ward, Corey Sills
Mulligan G / Mulligan J Grant Mulligan, Josh Mulligan
Lavell J / Chenery James Lavell, Lachlan Chenery
Paule-Font / Harvey Adam Paule-Font, Jason Harvey
Kelly / Pulbrook Michelle Kelly, Annette Pulbrook
Flynn Jq / Melville Jacquelyn Flynn, John Melville

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 6th November 2019 Venue Time
Warham A / Warham M v Turpin / Shipley Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Geraghty / Pannowitz v Ward / Sills Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Mulligan G / Mulligan J v Lavell J / Chenery Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Paule-Font / Harvey v Kelly / Pulbrook Tennis Central 7:00 pm
BYE: Flynn Jq / Melville
Round 2 - 13th November 2019 Venue Time
Warham A / Warham M v Ward / Sills Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Turpin / Shipley v Mulligan G / Mulligan J Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Lavell J / Chenery v Geraghty / Pannowitz Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Paule-Font / Harvey v Flynn Jq / Melville Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Kelly / Pulbrook
Round 6 - 20th November 2019 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Mulligan G / Mulligan J v Geraghty / Pannowitz Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Flynn Jq / Melville v Lavell J / Chenery Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Kelly / Pulbrook v Warham A / Warham M Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Ward / Sills v Paule-Font / Harvey Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Turpin / Shipley
Round 4 - 27th November 2019 Venue Time
Flynn Jq / Melville v Turpin / Shipley Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Ward / Sills v Mulligan G / Mulligan J Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Lavell J / Chenery v Paule-Font / Harvey Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Kelly / Pulbrook v Geraghty / Pannowitz Tennis Central 7:00 pm
BYE: Warham A / Warham M
Round 5 - 4th December 2019 Venue Time
Geraghty / Pannowitz v Turpin / Shipley Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Warham A / Warham M v Mulligan G / Mulligan J Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Flynn Jq / Melville v Ward / Sills Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Lavell J / Chenery v Kelly / Pulbrook Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Paule-Font / Harvey
Round 3 - 11th December 2019 (rescheduled) Venue Time
Warham A / Warham M v Geraghty / Pannowitz Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Turpin / Shipley v Ward / Sills Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Paule-Font / Harvey v Mulligan G / Mulligan J Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Kelly / Pulbrook v Flynn Jq / Melville Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Lavell J / Chenery
Round 7 - 18th December 2019 Venue Time
Kelly / Pulbrook v Mulligan G / Mulligan J Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Lavell J / Chenery v Warham A / Warham M Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Turpin / Shipley v Paule-Font / Harvey Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Flynn Jq / Melville v Geraghty / Pannowitz Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Ward / Sills
Round 8 - 29th January 2020 Venue Time
Warham A / Warham M v Flynn Jq / Melville Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Turpin / Shipley v Lavell J / Chenery Tennis Central 7:00 pm
Geraghty / Pannowitz v Paule-Font / Harvey Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Ward / Sills v Kelly / Pulbrook Tennis Central 6:30 pm
BYE: Mulligan G / Mulligan J
Round 9 - 5th February 2020 Venue Time
Mulligan G / Mulligan J v Flynn Jq / Melville Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Turpin / Shipley v Kelly / Pulbrook Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Ward / Sills v Lavell J / Chenery Tennis Central 7:15 pm
Warham A / Warham M v Paule-Font / Harvey Tennis Central 6:45 pm
BYE: Geraghty / Pannowitz
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 12th February 2020 Venue Time
Warham A / Warham M v Geraghty / Pannowitz Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Mulligan G / Mulligan J v Flynn Jq / Melville Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Turpin / Shipley v Ward / Sills Tennis Central 6:30 pm
Lavell J / Chenery v Paule-Font / Harvey Tennis Central 6:30 pm