Tennis Central - Belmont - New South Wales
Friday X3-2 2019/T4 The Academy/Viking Realty - Junior League (Div 1,2,3,4,)

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Carroll I / Watts 36 6 6 100 18 14 77.8
2 Silvester / Young 31 6 4 66.7 18 13 72.2
3 Carroll N / Zablotsky 19 7 3 42.9 21 8 38.1
4 Flynn M / Dobinson Z 17 7 2 28.6 21 8 38.1
5 Burns / Brackley 17 6 1 16.7 18 5 27.8

Teams

Carroll N / Zablotsky Nathan Carroll, Zane Zablotsky
Burns / Brackley Imogen Burns, April Brackley
Carroll I / Watts Isaac Carroll, Joshua Watts
Flynn M / Dobinson Z Matilda Flynn, Zac Dobinson
Silvester / Young Blake Silvester, Harry Young

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 25th October 2019 Venue Time
Carroll N / Zablotsky v Burns / Brackley Tennis Central 5:00 pm
Carroll I / Watts v Flynn M / Dobinson Z Tennis Central 5:00 pm
BYE: Silvester / Young
Round 2 - 1st November 2019 Venue Time
Flynn M / Dobinson Z v Carroll N / Zablotsky Tennis Central 5:00 pm
Burns / Brackley v Silvester / Young Tennis Central 5:00 pm
BYE: Carroll I / Watts
Round 3 - 8th November 2019 Venue Time
Carroll N / Zablotsky v Carroll I / Watts Tennis Central 5:00 pm
Silvester / Young v Flynn M / Dobinson Z Tennis Central 5:00 pm
BYE: Burns / Brackley
Round 4 - 15th November 2019 Venue Time
Silvester / Young v Carroll N / Zablotsky Tennis Central 5:00 pm
Carroll I / Watts v Burns / Brackley Tennis Central 5:00 pm
BYE: Flynn M / Dobinson Z
Round 5 - 22nd November 2019 Venue Time
Carroll I / Watts v Silvester / Young Tennis Central 5:00 pm
Flynn M / Dobinson Z v Burns / Brackley Tennis Central 5:00 pm
BYE: Carroll N / Zablotsky
Round 6 - 29th November 2019 Venue Time
Burns / Brackley v Carroll N / Zablotsky Tennis Central 5:00 pm
Flynn M / Dobinson Z v Carroll I / Watts Tennis Central 5:00 pm
BYE: Silvester / Young
Round 7 - 6th December 2019 Venue Time
Carroll N / Zablotsky v Flynn M / Dobinson Z Tennis Central 5:00 pm
Silvester / Young v Burns / Brackley Tennis Central 5:00 pm
BYE: Carroll I / Watts
Round 8 - 13th December 2019 Venue Time
Carroll I / Watts v Carroll N / Zablotsky Tennis Central 5:00 pm
Flynn M / Dobinson Z v Silvester / Young Tennis Central 5:00 pm
BYE: Burns / Brackley
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 31st January 2020 Venue Time
Carroll I / Watts v Silvester / Young Tennis Central 5:00 pm
Carroll N / Zablotsky v Flynn M / Dobinson Z Tennis Central 5:00 pm