Tennis Central - Belmont - New South Wales
Friday X3-2 2019/T4 The Academy/Viking Realty - Junior League (Div 1,2,3,4,)

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Hunt / Low 30 7 5 71.4 21 15 71.4
2 Smith / Dorans-Knowles 29 7 5 71.4 21 14 66.7
3 Collier / Callagher 29 7 5 71.4 21 14 66.7
4 Anderson / Lobban / Slomka 24 7 4 57.1 21 11 52.4
5 McKeowen / Cooper 20 6 2 33.3 18 6 33.3
6 Steffens /Spruce 14 7 2 28.6 21 5 23.8
7 Horder M / Kelly S 14 7 1 14.3 21 7 33.3

Teams

Anderson / Lobban / Slomka Charlie Anderson, Kira Slomka, Alex Lobban
Steffens /Spruce Liam Steffens, Lilah Spruce
Horder M / Kelly S Maddison Horder, Shyla Kelly
Smith / Dorans-Knowles Edward Smith, Mia Dorans-Knowles
Collier / Callagher Thomas Collier, Lily Callagher
Hunt / Low Ethan Hunt, Abby Low
McKeowen / Cooper Alexa McKeowen, Sophia Cooper

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 25th October 2019 Venue Time
Anderson / Lobban / Slomka v Steffens /Spruce Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Horder M / Kelly S v Smith / Dorans-Knowles Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Collier / Callagher v Hunt / Low Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: McKeowen / Cooper
Round 2 - 1st November 2019 Venue Time
Steffens /Spruce v Collier / Callagher Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Smith / Dorans-Knowles v McKeowen / Cooper Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Hunt / Low v Horder M / Kelly S Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Anderson / Lobban / Slomka
Round 3 - 8th November 2019 Venue Time
Anderson / Lobban / Slomka v Hunt / Low Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Collier / Callagher v Smith / Dorans-Knowles Tennis Central 4:00 pm
McKeowen / Cooper v Steffens /Spruce Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Horder M / Kelly S
Round 4 - 15th November 2019 Venue Time
Hunt / Low v McKeowen / Cooper Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Smith / Dorans-Knowles v Anderson / Lobban / Slomka Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Steffens /Spruce v Horder M / Kelly S Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Collier / Callagher
Round 5 - 22nd November 2019 Venue Time
Horder M / Kelly S v McKeowen / Cooper Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Anderson / Lobban / Slomka v Collier / Callagher Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Smith / Dorans-Knowles v Hunt / Low Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Steffens /Spruce
Round 6 - 29th November 2019 Venue Time
Collier / Callagher v Horder M / Kelly S Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Hunt / Low v Steffens /Spruce Tennis Central 4:00 pm
McKeowen / Cooper v Anderson / Lobban / Slomka Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Smith / Dorans-Knowles
Round 7 - 6th December 2019 Venue Time
Anderson / Lobban / Slomka v Horder M / Kelly S Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Collier / Callagher v McKeowen / Cooper Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Steffens /Spruce v Smith / Dorans-Knowles Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: Hunt / Low
Round 8 - 13th December 2019 Venue Time
Steffens /Spruce v Anderson / Lobban / Slomka Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Smith / Dorans-Knowles v Horder M / Kelly S Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Hunt / Low v Collier / Callagher Tennis Central 4:00 pm
BYE: McKeowen / Cooper
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 31st January 2020 Venue Time
Hunt / Low v Smith / Dorans-Knowles Tennis Central 4:00 pm
Collier / Callagher v Anderson / Lobban / Slomka Tennis Central 4:00 pm
McKeowen / Cooper v Steffens /Spruce Tennis Central 4:00 pm