Eastern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. - New South Wales
Saturday X3-2 2019/T3 ESTA Junior League (Div 1A,1B,2A,2B,3,4,5)

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Mitchell / Ige 33.5 6 6 100 15 14 93.3
2 Favretti / Dibb 28 6 5 83.3 16 12 75
3 Fisk-Lennon / Kaloudis 21 6 4 66.7 16 8 50
4 De Leon / Rowley 17 6 2 33.3 11 3 27.3
5 Natkaniec / Wilson 16.5 6 2 33.3 15 6 40
6 Stathis / Beck 14.5 6 1.5 25 15 5 33.3
7 Lambrou / Jacobson 9.5 6 0.5 8.3 12 2 16.7

Teams

Favretti / Dibb Jack Dibb, Toby Favretti
De Leon / Rowley Ryan De Leon, Matthew Rowley
Natkaniec / Wilson Alastair Wilson, Casper Natkaniec
Lambrou / Jacobson Charlie Lambrou, Isabella Jacobson
Mitchell / Ige Mia Mitchell, Anjola Ige
Fisk-Lennon / Kaloudis Peter Kaloudis, Luke Fisk-Lennon
Stathis / Beck Lara Stathis, Stella Beck

Division Draw

Event type: In-House


Round 1 - 3rd August 2019 Venue Time
Fisk-Lennon / Kaloudis v Stathis / Beck Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 2:00 pm
Lambrou / Jacobson v Favretti / Dibb Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
De Leon / Rowley v Natkaniec / Wilson Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
BYE: Mitchell / Ige
Round 2 - 10th August 2019 Venue Time
De Leon / Rowley v Mitchell / Ige Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 2:00 pm
Lambrou / Jacobson v Stathis / Beck Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
Fisk-Lennon / Kaloudis v Natkaniec / Wilson Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
BYE: Favretti / Dibb
Round 3 - 17th August 2019 Venue Time
Favretti / Dibb v Fisk-Lennon / Kaloudis Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 2:00 pm
Mitchell / Ige v Lambrou / Jacobson Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
Stathis / Beck v De Leon / Rowley Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
BYE: Natkaniec / Wilson
Round 4 - 24th August 2019 Venue Time
Favretti / Dibb v De Leon / Rowley Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 2:00 pm
Natkaniec / Wilson v Lambrou / Jacobson Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
Mitchell / Ige v Fisk-Lennon / Kaloudis Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
BYE: Stathis / Beck
Round 5 - 31st August 2019 Venue Time
Natkaniec / Wilson v Stathis / Beck Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 2:00 pm
Favretti / Dibb v Mitchell / Ige Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
Lambrou / Jacobson v Fisk-Lennon / Kaloudis Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
BYE: De Leon / Rowley
Round 6 - 7th September 2019 Venue Time
Mitchell / Ige v Natkaniec / Wilson Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 2:00 pm
Fisk-Lennon / Kaloudis v De Leon / Rowley Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
Stathis / Beck v Favretti / Dibb Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
BYE: Lambrou / Jacobson
Round 7 - 14th September 2019 Venue Time
Favretti / Dibb v Natkaniec / Wilson Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 2:00 pm
Mitchell / Ige v Stathis / Beck Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
De Leon / Rowley v Lambrou / Jacobson Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 3:30 pm
BYE: Fisk-Lennon / Kaloudis
Final format: Standard
Semi-final - 21st September 2019 Venue Time
Mitchell / Ige v De Leon / Rowley Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 2:00 pm
Favretti / Dibb v Fisk-Lennon / Kaloudis Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 2:00 pm
Grand Final - 28th September 2019 Venue Time
Eastcourts Tennis Centre (Kingsford) 2:00 pm