The iPR™ system makes a prediction of every match result and then statistically moves each competing player's iPR™ either up or down dependent on a better, or worse than expected performance.

iPR™ is therefore a numerical representation of each player's potential based on recent performances against other players of varying ability, and not an average of their performances.
iPR Worldwide

Worldwide

»
Rank Name Country Area - Region Sex iPR
201

Riji Dixon

male 5.376
202

Dominic Forsdike

male 5.376
203

Laura Elliott

female 5.374
204

John Ireland

male 5.374
205

Trevor Holt

male 5.373
206

Greg Ford

New South Wales - Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. male 5.370
207

Dominic Hall

New South Wales - Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. male 5.364
208

J.C Gutierrez

male 5.363
209

Stephanie Loper

female 5.361
210

Simon Haes

male 5.360
211

John Bruce

New South Wales - Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. male 5.357
212

David Lau

male 5.355
213

Pat Staunton

5.354
214

Nathan Boniel

male 5.353
215

Daniel Tomlinson

male 5.352
216

Daniel Stormon

New South Wales - Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. male 5.351
217

Matthew Martin

male 5.351
218

Todd Woodland

male 5.351
219

Richard Farmer

male 5.349
220

Samuel Bloore

male 5.348
221

Gavin Levy

male 5.336
222

Jimmy Willesee

male 5.331
223

Benedek Bodongi

male 5.330
224

Jon Ireland

New South Wales - Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. male 5.329
225

Dimitri Vidin

male 5.328
226

Alex Chetkowski

male 5.322
227

Peter Johnson

New South Wales - Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. male 5.318
228

Glenn Taylor

male 5.310
229

Ernie Yap

male 5.306
230

Rio Kuharski

male 5.305
231

Ann Gaylor

female 5.300
232

Mark Williams

male 5.298
233

Ryan Smith

male 5.296
234

Tom Lausberg

male 5.296
235

Bosko Novakovic

male 5.296
236

David Collins

male 5.295
237

Glenn Jackson

male 5.292
238

Wendy Rose

female 5.290
239

Rhys Hobbs

New South Wales - Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. male 5.288
240

Adrian Ordonez

5.288
241

Robert Littlefield

male 5.286
242

John Francis

male 5.283
243

Brandon Modica

male 5.282
244

David Lee

New South Wales - Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. male 5.275
245

Svend Kundby-Nielsen

male 5.272
246

Tomislav Papac

New South Wales - Illawarra Tennis Centre male 5.271
247

Brandon Emery Kwo

New South Wales - Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. male 5.269
248

David Smithard

New South Wales - Sylvania Waters Tennis Centre (BWR) male 5.263
249

Craig Bullivant

male 5.261
250

Tim Fraser

New South Wales - Northern Suburbs Tennis Assoc. male 5.256