Griffith Tennis Club - New South Wales
Thursday X6DA-4 2014 Summer Men's Comp
Division Two

Division Ladder

Match Result Set Result
Name Points P W % P W %
1 Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola 80 10 8.5 85 42 38 90.5
2 Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan 59 10 5.5 55 36 20 55.6
3 Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro 57 9 4.5 50 30 9 30
4 Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts 51 9 3 33.3 36 12 33.3
5 Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose 41 10 2.5 25 36 11 30.6

Teams

Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose Jack Clifford, John Codemo, Ian Sivewright, Will Primrose
Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola Ngarau Noa, Paki Matenga, Tokatoru Tomoare, Junior Puia, Toby Nikola
Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts Ron Whittaker, Phil Johnstone, Chris Pattinson, William Roberts
Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan Alex Tagalog, Ian Gregor, Cam Woodside, Paul Hennegan
Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro Danial Mamoodie, Steven Bourke, Ric Snaidero, Densi Salvestro

Division Draw

Event type: Home & Away


Round 1 - 20th February 2014 Venue Time
Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose v Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts v Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
BYE: Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro
Round 2 - 27th February 2014 Venue Time
Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan v Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola v Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
BYE: Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts
Round 3 - 6th March 2014 Venue Time
Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose v Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro v Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
BYE: Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola
Round 4 - 13th March 2014 Venue Time
Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro v Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts v Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
BYE: Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan
Round 5 - 20th March 2014 Venue Time
Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts v Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan v Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
BYE: Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose
Round 6 - 27th March 2014 Venue Time
Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola v Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan v Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
BYE: Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro
Round 7 - 3rd April 2014 Venue Time
Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose v Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro v Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
BYE: Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts
Round 8 - 10th April 2014 Venue Time
Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts v Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan v Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
BYE: Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola
Round 9 - 1st May 2014 Venue Time
Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose v Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola v Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
BYE: Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan
Round 10 - 8th May 2014 Venue Time
Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro v Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola v Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
BYE: Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose
Round 11 - 15th May 2014 Venue Time
Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose v Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts v Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
BYE: Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro
Round 12 - 22nd May 2014 Venue Time
Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan v Clifford / Codemo /Sivewright / Primrose Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola v Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
BYE: Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts
Final format: All Play
Grand Final - 29th May 2014 Venue Time
Noa / Matenga / Tomoare /Nikola v Tagalog /Gregor /Woodside / Hennegan Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am
Mamoodie /Bourke / Snaidero/Salvestro v Whittaker / Johnstone / Pattinson /Roberts Griffith Tennis Club 12:00 am